RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT SWV SPECIAL (01437) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT SWV SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01437
Advertisement

01437 Ltt Swv Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Sawantwadi Road (SWV). Ltt Swv Special covers total journey of 627 kilometers. At 00:45 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 11:30 it arrives at Sawantwadi Road. 01437 Ltt Swv Special has total 12 stopping station like ROHA (ROHA), RATNAGIRI (RN), SINDHUDURG (SNDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01437 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 627Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

LTT SWV SPECIAL - 01437 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDGAON ROAD
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT SWV SPECIAL depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT SWV SPECIAL (01437) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 00:45.

How much time LTT SWV SPECIAL take to reach SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station?

LTT SWV SPECIAL reach on day 1 to SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT SWV SPECIAL at SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by LTT SWV SPECIAL?

LTT SWV SPECIAL covers 627 km to reach SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. LTT SWV SPECIAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on