RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ZARAP PUNE SPL (01424) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ZARAP PUNE SPL
  • Number
  • 01424
Advertisement

01424 Zarap Pune Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Sawantwadi Road (SWV) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Zarap Pune Spl covers total journey of 703 kilometers. At 09:30 it departs from Sawantwadi Road and at 23:35 it arrives at Pune Jn. 01424 Zarap Pune Spl has total 22 stopping station like NANDGAON ROAD (NAN), RATNAGIRI (RN), KHED (KHED) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01424 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 703Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

ZARAP PUNE SPL - 01424 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ZARAP
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDGAON ROAD
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILAVADE
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADAVALI
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAVALI ROAD
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ZARAP PUNE SPL depart from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station?

ZARAP PUNE SPL (01424) departs from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station at 09:30.

How much time ZARAP PUNE SPL take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

ZARAP PUNE SPL reach on day 1 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ZARAP PUNE SPL at PUNE JN Railway Station is 23:35.

Distance covered by ZARAP PUNE SPL?

ZARAP PUNE SPL covers 703 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. ZARAP PUNE SPL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on