RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE PATNA SPL (02149) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE PATNA SPL
  • Number
  • 02149
Advertisement

02149 Pune Patna Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Pune Patna Spl covers total journey of 1811 kilometers. At 10:30 it departs from Pune Jn and at 18:45 it arrives at Patna Jn. 02149 Pune Patna Spl has total 15 stopping station like KALYAN JN (KYN), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), KATNI (KTE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02149 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1811Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

PUNE PATNA SPL - 02149 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1096 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1811 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE PATNA SPL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE PATNA SPL (02149) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 10:30.

How much time PUNE PATNA SPL take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

PUNE PATNA SPL reach on day 2 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE PATNA SPL at PATNA JN Railway Station is 18:45.

Distance covered by PUNE PATNA SPL?

PUNE PATNA SPL covers 1811 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PUNE PATNA SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on