RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE PATNA SPL (02149) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE PATNA SPL
  • Number
  • 02149
Advertisement

02149 Pune Patna Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Danapur (DNR). Pune Patna Spl covers total journey of 1753 kilometers. At 21:05 it departs from Pune Jn and at 02:20 it arrives at Danapur. 02149 Pune Patna Spl has total 20 stopping station like MANMAD JN (MMR), JABALPUR (JBP), MIRZAPUR (MZP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02149 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE PATNA SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 44 Min
  • 14th April
  • 17 Min
  • 13th April
  • 24 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1753Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PUNE PATNA SPL - 02149 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1645 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1713 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1753 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE PATNA SPL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE PATNA SPL (02149) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 21:05.

How much time PUNE PATNA SPL take to reach DANAPUR Railway Station?

PUNE PATNA SPL reach on day 4 to DANAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE PATNA SPL at DANAPUR Railway Station is 02:20.

Distance covered by PUNE PATNA SPL?

PUNE PATNA SPL covers 1753 km to reach DANAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. PUNE PATNA SPL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on