RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE PATNA SPL (02149) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE PATNA SPL
  • Number
  • 02149
Advertisement

02149 Pune Patna Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Danapur (DNR). Pune Patna Spl covers total journey of 1744 kilometers. At 21:05 it departs from Pune Jn and at 02:20 it arrives at Danapur. 02149 Pune Patna Spl has total 20 stopping station like MANMAD JN (MMR), JABALPUR (JBP), MIRZAPUR (MZP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02149 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE PATNA SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 44 Min
  • 14th April
  • 17 Min
  • 13th April
  • 24 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1744Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PUNE PATNA SPL - 02149 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 01:22
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1705 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1744 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE PATNA SPL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE PATNA SPL (02149) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 21:05.

How much time PUNE PATNA SPL take to reach DANAPUR Railway Station?

PUNE PATNA SPL reach on day 3 to DANAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE PATNA SPL at DANAPUR Railway Station is 02:20.

Distance covered by PUNE PATNA SPL?

PUNE PATNA SPL covers 1744 km to reach DANAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. PUNE PATNA SPL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on