RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE KARMALI SPL (01497) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE KARMALI SPL
  • Number
  • 01497
Advertisement

01497 Pune Karmali Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Karmali (KRMI). Pune Karmali Spl covers total journey of 682 kilometers. At 20:55 it departs from Pune Jn and at 12:30 it arrives at Karmali. 01497 Pune Karmali Spl has total 18 stopping station like PANVEL (PNVL), CHIPLUN (CHI), KANKAVALI (KKW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01497 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE KARMALI SPL
  • 30th December
  • 56 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 682Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

PUNE KARMALI SPL - 01497 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE KARMALI SPL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE KARMALI SPL (01497) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 20:55.

How much time PUNE KARMALI SPL take to reach KARMALI Railway Station?

PUNE KARMALI SPL reach on day 2 to KARMALI Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE KARMALI SPL at KARMALI Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by PUNE KARMALI SPL?

PUNE KARMALI SPL covers 682 km to reach KARMALI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. PUNE KARMALI SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on