RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE BGKT EXP (11090) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE BGKT EXP
  • Number
  • 11090
Advertisement

11090 Pune Bgkt Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT). Pune Bgkt Exp covers total journey of 1079 kilometers. At 19:50 it departs from Pune Jn and at 17:10 it arrives at Bhagat Ki Kothi. 11090 Pune Bgkt Exp has total 26 stopping station like DAHANU ROAD (DRD), VADODARA JN (BRC), MAHESANA JN (MSH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11090 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE BGKT EXP
  • 10th February
  • 11 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 4 Min
  • 20th January
  • 21 Min
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • 47 Min
  • 30th December
  • 1 Hr 45 Min
  • 23rd December
  • 3 Hr 9 Min
  • 16th December
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1079Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

PUNE BGKT EXP - 11090 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 03:01
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 913 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1079 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE BGKT EXP depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE BGKT EXP (11090) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 19:50.

How much time PUNE BGKT EXP take to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

PUNE BGKT EXP reach on day 2 to BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE BGKT EXP at BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station is 17:10.

Distance covered by PUNE BGKT EXP?

PUNE BGKT EXP covers 1079 km to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. PUNE BGKT EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on