RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE BGKT EXP (11090) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE BGKT EXP
  • Number
  • 11090
Advertisement

11090 Pune Bgkt Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT). Pune Bgkt Exp covers total journey of 1075 kilometers. At 19:50 it departs from Pune Jn and at 17:10 it arrives at Bhagat Ki Kothi. 11090 Pune Bgkt Exp has total 26 stopping station like DAHANU ROAD (DRD), VADODARA JN (BRC), MAHESANA JN (MSH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11090 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE BGKT EXP
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1075Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

PUNE BGKT EXP - 11090 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 03:01
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1005 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE BGKT EXP depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE BGKT EXP (11090) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 19:50.

How much time PUNE BGKT EXP take to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

PUNE BGKT EXP reach on day 2 to BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE BGKT EXP at BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station is 17:10.

Distance covered by PUNE BGKT EXP?

PUNE BGKT EXP covers 1075 km to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. PUNE BGKT EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on