RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE DANAPUR EXP (12149) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE DANAPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 12149
Advertisement

12149 Pune Danapur Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Danapur (DNR). Pune Danapur Exp covers total journey of 1753 kilometers. At 20:55 it departs from Pune Jn and at 03:45 it arrives at Danapur. 12149 Pune Danapur Exp has total 19 stopping station like KOPARGAON (KPG), KHANDWA (KNW), MAIHAR (MYR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12149 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE DANAPUR EXP
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • 4 Min
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1753Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PUNE DANAPUR EXP - 12149 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1551 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1645 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 02:31
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1713 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1753 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE DANAPUR EXP depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE DANAPUR EXP (12149) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 20:55.

How much time PUNE DANAPUR EXP take to reach DANAPUR Railway Station?

PUNE DANAPUR EXP reach on day 4 to DANAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE DANAPUR EXP at DANAPUR Railway Station is 03:45.

Distance covered by PUNE DANAPUR EXP?

PUNE DANAPUR EXP covers 1753 km to reach DANAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PUNE DANAPUR EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on