RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE VERAVAL EXP (11088) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE VERAVAL EXP
  • Number
  • 11088
Advertisement

11088 Pune Veraval Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Veraval (VRL). Pune Veraval Exp covers total journey of 1066 kilometers. At 19:50 it departs from Pune Jn and at 16:45 it arrives at Veraval. 11088 Pune Veraval Exp has total 25 stopping station like DAHANU ROAD (DRD), VADODARA JN (BRC), WANKANER JN (WKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11088 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE VERAVAL EXP
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 6 Min
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 5th September
  • RT
  • 29th August
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1066Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

PUNE VERAVAL EXP - 11088 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 03:01
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVAGADH
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1066 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE VERAVAL EXP depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE VERAVAL EXP (11088) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 19:50.

How much time PUNE VERAVAL EXP take to reach VERAVAL Railway Station?

PUNE VERAVAL EXP reach on day 3 to VERAVAL Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE VERAVAL EXP at VERAVAL Railway Station is 16:45.

Distance covered by PUNE VERAVAL EXP?

PUNE VERAVAL EXP covers 1066 km to reach VERAVAL Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. PUNE VERAVAL EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on