RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE VERAVAL EXP (11088) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE VERAVAL EXP
  • Number
  • 11088
Advertisement

11088 Pune Veraval Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Veraval (VRL). Pune Veraval Exp covers total journey of 1058 kilometers. At 19:50 it departs from Pune Jn and at 16:45 it arrives at Veraval. 11088 Pune Veraval Exp has total 25 stopping station like DAHANU ROAD (DRD), VADODARA JN (BRC), WANKANER JN (WKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11088 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE VERAVAL EXP
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 24th January
  • 25 Min
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 10th January
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 5 Min
  • 27th December
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1058Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

PUNE VERAVAL EXP - 11088 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 03:01
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVAGADH
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE VERAVAL EXP depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE VERAVAL EXP (11088) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 19:50.

How much time PUNE VERAVAL EXP take to reach VERAVAL Railway Station?

PUNE VERAVAL EXP reach on day 2 to VERAVAL Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE VERAVAL EXP at VERAVAL Railway Station is 16:45.

Distance covered by PUNE VERAVAL EXP?

PUNE VERAVAL EXP covers 1058 km to reach VERAVAL Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. PUNE VERAVAL EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on