RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VRL - RJT PASS (59424) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VRL - RJT PASS
  • Number
  • 59424
Advertisement

59424 Vrl - Rjt Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Veraval (VRL) and Rajkot Jn (RJT). Vrl - Rjt Pass covers total journey of 185 kilometers. At 17:25 it departs from Veraval and at 22:05 it arrives at Rajkot Jn. 59424 Vrl - Rjt Pass has total 21 stopping station like BADODAR (BDDR), VADAL (VAL), GOMTA (GTT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 59424 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VRL - RJT PASS
  • 19th March
  • 7 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 185Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VRL - RJT PASS - 59424 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADARI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHORVAD ROAD
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA HATINA
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADODAR
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUSHALA
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDHNATH
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAL
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOKI SORATH
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVAGADH
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRPUR
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOMTA
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RIBADA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTHARIYA
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VRL - RJT PASS depart from VERAVAL Railway Station?

VRL - RJT PASS (59424) departs from VERAVAL Railway Station at 17:25.

How much time VRL - RJT PASS take to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station?

VRL - RJT PASS reach on day 1 to RAJKOT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VRL - RJT PASS at RAJKOT JN Railway Station is 22:05.

Distance covered by VRL - RJT PASS?

VRL - RJT PASS covers 185 km to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. VRL - RJT PASS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on