RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VRL BDTS SUP EXP (22992) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VRL BDTS SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 22992
Advertisement

22992 Vrl Bdts Sup Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Veraval (VRL) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Vrl Bdts Sup Exp covers total journey of 912 kilometers. At 12:45 it departs from Veraval and at 05:15 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 22992 Vrl Bdts Sup Exp has total 12 stopping station like RAJKOT JN (RJT), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), VAPI (VAPI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22992 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VRL BDTS SUP EXP
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • 23 Min
  • 16th June
  • 4 Min
  • 9th June
  • 7 Min
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 912Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

VRL BDTS SUP EXP - 22992 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VRL BDTS SUP EXP depart from VERAVAL Railway Station?

VRL BDTS SUP EXP (22992) departs from VERAVAL Railway Station at 12:45.

How much time VRL BDTS SUP EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

VRL BDTS SUP EXP reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of VRL BDTS SUP EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by VRL BDTS SUP EXP?

VRL BDTS SUP EXP covers 912 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. VRL BDTS SUP EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on