RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMCT THVM SPL (09007) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMCT THVM SPL
  • Number
  • 09007
Advertisement

09007 Mmct Thvm Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Mumbai Central (MMCT) and Thivim (THVM). Mmct Thvm Spl covers total journey of 734 kilometers. At 23:50 it departs from Mumbai Central and at 16:00 it arrives at Thivim. 09007 Mmct Thvm Spl has total 18 stopping station like ROHA (ROHA), CHIPLUN (CHI), VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09007 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 734Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat)

MMCT THVM SPL - 09007 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURE
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMCT THVM SPL depart from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MMCT THVM SPL (09007) departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 23:50.

How much time MMCT THVM SPL take to reach THIVIM Railway Station?

MMCT THVM SPL reach on day 2 to THIVIM Railway Station. The arrival time of MMCT THVM SPL at THIVIM Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by MMCT THVM SPL?

MMCT THVM SPL covers 734 km to reach THIVIM Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. MMCT THVM SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on