RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KALINDI EXPRESS (14724) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KALINDI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14724
Advertisement

14724 Kalindi Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bhiwani (BNW) and Kanpur Central (CNB). Kalindi Express covers total journey of 605 kilometers. At 19:40 it departs from Bhiwani and at 11:35 it arrives at Kanpur Central. 14724 Kalindi Express has total 27 stopping station like BAHADURGARH (BGZ), ALIGARH JN (ALJN), FARRUKHABAD (FBD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14724 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KALINDI EXPRESS
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • 4 Min
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • 5 Min
  • 25th June
  • 5 Min
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 605Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KALINDI EXPRESS - 14724 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHIWANI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAK
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALANAUR KALAN
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAHLI
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMPLA
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 21:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI KISHANGNJ
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 00:46
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAINPURI JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHONGAON
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHGARH
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMALGANJ
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GURSAHAIGANJ
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNAUJ
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILHAUR
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARRAJPUR
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KALINDI EXPRESS depart from BHIWANI Railway Station?

KALINDI EXPRESS (14724) departs from BHIWANI Railway Station at 19:40.

How much time KALINDI EXPRESS take to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

KALINDI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of KALINDI EXPRESS at KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station is 11:35.

Distance covered by KALINDI EXPRESS?

KALINDI EXPRESS covers 605 km to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. KALINDI EXPRESS passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on