RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KALINDI EXPRESS (14724) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KALINDI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14724
Advertisement

14724 Kalindi Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bhiwani (BNW) and Kanpur Central (CNB). Kalindi Express covers total journey of 612 kilometers. At 18:35 it departs from Bhiwani and at 11:35 it arrives at Kanpur Central. 14724 Kalindi Express has total 30 stopping station like SAMPLA (SPZ), KHURJA JN (KRJ), FARRUKHABAD (FBD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14724 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KALINDI EXPRESS
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 4 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 612Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KALINDI EXPRESS - 14724 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHIWANI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIWANI CITY
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMLA
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAK
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALANAUR KALAN
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHLI
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMPLA
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI KISHANGNJ
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAINPURI JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHONGAON
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHGARH
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMALGANJ
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURSAHAIGANJ
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNAUJ
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILHAUR
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARRAJPUR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KALINDI EXPRESS depart from BHIWANI Railway Station?

KALINDI EXPRESS (14724) departs from BHIWANI Railway Station at 18:35.

How much time KALINDI EXPRESS take to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

KALINDI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of KALINDI EXPRESS at KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station is 11:35.

Distance covered by KALINDI EXPRESS?

KALINDI EXPRESS covers 612 km to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. KALINDI EXPRESS passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on