RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

THVM MMCT SPL (09008) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • THVM MMCT SPL
  • Number
  • 09008
Advertisement

09008 Thvm Mmct Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Thivim (THVM) and Mumbai Central (MMCT). Thvm Mmct Spl covers total journey of 747 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Thivim and at 09:30 it arrives at Mumbai Central. 09008 Thvm Mmct Spl has total 18 stopping station like KANKAVALI (KKW), SANGMESHWAR (SGR), MANGAON (MNI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09008 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 747Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

THVM MMCT SPL - 09008 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURE
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time THVM MMCT SPL depart from THIVIM Railway Station?

THVM MMCT SPL (09008) departs from THIVIM Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time THVM MMCT SPL take to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

THVM MMCT SPL reach on day 3 to MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of THVM MMCT SPL at MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by THVM MMCT SPL?

THVM MMCT SPL covers 747 km to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. THVM MMCT SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on