RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

THVM MMCT SPL (09008) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • THVM MMCT SPL
  • Number
  • 09008
Advertisement

09008 Thvm Mmct Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Thivim (THVM) and Mumbai Central (MMCT). Thvm Mmct Spl covers total journey of 734 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Thivim and at 09:05 it arrives at Mumbai Central. 09008 Thvm Mmct Spl has total 18 stopping station like KANKAVALI (KKW), SANGMESHWAR (SGR), MANGAON (MNI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09008 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 734Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

THVM MMCT SPL - 09008 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURE
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time THVM MMCT SPL depart from THIVIM Railway Station?

THVM MMCT SPL (09008) departs from THIVIM Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time THVM MMCT SPL take to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

THVM MMCT SPL reach on day 2 to MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of THVM MMCT SPL at MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 09:05.

Distance covered by THVM MMCT SPL?

THVM MMCT SPL covers 734 km to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. THVM MMCT SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on