RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CNB BDTS SF SPECIAL (02243) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CNB BDTS SF SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02243
Advertisement

02243 Cnb Bdts Sf Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Cnb Bdts Sf Special covers total journey of 1610 kilometers. At 18:25 it departs from Kanpur Central and at 20:35 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 02243 Cnb Bdts Sf Special has total 22 stopping station like KASGANJ (KSJ), BHARATPUR JN (BTE), GODHRA JN (GDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02243 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CNB BDTS SF SPECIAL
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 27th January
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1610Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

CNB BDTS SF SPECIAL - 02243 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNAUJ
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHGARH
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHRAS CITY
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA CANT
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1610 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CNB BDTS SF SPECIAL depart from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

CNB BDTS SF SPECIAL (02243) departs from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at 18:25.

How much time CNB BDTS SF SPECIAL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

CNB BDTS SF SPECIAL reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of CNB BDTS SF SPECIAL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 20:35.

Distance covered by CNB BDTS SF SPECIAL?

CNB BDTS SF SPECIAL covers 1610 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. CNB BDTS SF SPECIAL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on