RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGM GARIB RATH (12209) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGM GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 12209
Advertisement

12209 Kgm Garib Rath is a -- (--) which is running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Kathgodam (KGM). Kgm Garib Rath covers total journey of 416 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Kanpur Central and at 14:50 it arrives at Kathgodam. 12209 Kgm Garib Rath has total 12 stopping station like BAREILLY (BE), BHOJIPURA JN (BPR), LAL KUAN (LKU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12209 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGM GARIB RATH
  • 6th August
  • 19 Min
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 23rd July
  • 2 Hr 14 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 416Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

KGM GARIB RATH - 12209 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY CITY
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IZZATNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOJIPURA JN
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAHERI
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KICHHA
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGM GARIB RATH depart from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

KGM GARIB RATH (12209) departs from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time KGM GARIB RATH take to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station?

KGM GARIB RATH reach on day 2 to KATHGODAM Railway Station. The arrival time of KGM GARIB RATH at KATHGODAM Railway Station is 14:50.

Distance covered by KGM GARIB RATH?

KGM GARIB RATH covers 416 km to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. KGM GARIB RATH passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on