RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CNB-CKTD-INTERCITY (22442) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CNB-CKTD-INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 22442
Advertisement

22442 Cnb-cktd-intercity is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Chitrakutdham K (CKTD). Cnb-cktd-intercity covers total journey of 331 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Kanpur Central and at 12:20 it arrives at Chitrakutdham K. 22442 Cnb-cktd-intercity has total 12 stopping station like BINDKI ROAD (BKO), SIRATHU (SRO), SHANKARGARH (SRJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22442 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CNB-CKTD-INTERCITY
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 331Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CNB-CKTD-INTERCITY - 22442 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRSAUL
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUNG
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINDKI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRATHU
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARWARI
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CNB-CKTD-INTERCITY depart from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

CNB-CKTD-INTERCITY (22442) departs from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time CNB-CKTD-INTERCITY take to reach CHITRAKUTDHAM K Railway Station?

CNB-CKTD-INTERCITY reach on day 1 to CHITRAKUTDHAM K Railway Station. The arrival time of CNB-CKTD-INTERCITY at CHITRAKUTDHAM K Railway Station is 12:20.

Distance covered by CNB-CKTD-INTERCITY?

CNB-CKTD-INTERCITY covers 331 km to reach CHITRAKUTDHAM K Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. CNB-CKTD-INTERCITY passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on