RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CTKD-CNB EXP (14109) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CTKD-CNB EXP
  • Number
  • 14109
Advertisement

14109 Ctkd-cnb Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chitrakutdham K (CKTD) and Kanpur Central (CNB). Ctkd-cnb Exp covers total journey of 212 kilometers. At 14:40 it departs from Chitrakutdham K and at 19:55 it arrives at Kanpur Central. 14109 Ctkd-cnb Exp has total 12 stopping station like RAGAUL (RGU), HAMIRPUR ROAD (HAR), KATHARA ROAD (KTRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14109 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CTKD-CNB EXP
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 2 Hr
  • 19th March
  • 3 Hr 14 Min
  • 18th March
  • 2 Hr 28 Min
  • 17th March
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 16th March
  • 1 Hr 53 Min
  • 15th March
  • 3 Hr 30 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 212Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CTKD-CNB EXP - 14109 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAGAUL
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARWA SUMERPUR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNA SOUTH BK
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAMIRPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATAMPUR
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATARA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMSEN
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CTKD-CNB EXP depart from CHITRAKUTDHAM K Railway Station?

CTKD-CNB EXP (14109) departs from CHITRAKUTDHAM K Railway Station at 14:40.

How much time CTKD-CNB EXP take to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

CTKD-CNB EXP reach on day 1 to KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CTKD-CNB EXP at KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station is 19:55.

Distance covered by CTKD-CNB EXP?

CTKD-CNB EXP covers 212 km to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. CTKD-CNB EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on