RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CKTD-CNB INTERCITY EXP. (04109) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CKTD-CNB INTERCITY EXP.
  • Number
  • 04109
Advertisement

04109 Cktd-cnb Intercity Exp. is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Chitrakutdham K (CKTD) and Kanpur Central (CNB). Cktd-cnb Intercity Exp. covers total journey of 212 kilometers. At 14:40 it departs from Chitrakutdham K and at 19:55 it arrives at Kanpur Central. 04109 Cktd-cnb Intercity Exp. has total 12 stopping station like RAGAUL (RGU), HAMIRPUR ROAD (HAR), KATHARA ROAD (KTRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04109 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CKTD-CNB INTERCITY EXP.
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 20 Min
  • 14th April
  • 26 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 7 Min
  • 11th April
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 212Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CKTD-CNB INTERCITY EXP. - 04109 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAGAUL
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARWA SUMERPUR
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNA SOUTH BK
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAMIRPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATAMPUR
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATARA
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMSEN
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CKTD-CNB INTERCITY EXP. depart from CHITRAKUTDHAM K Railway Station?

CKTD-CNB INTERCITY EXP. (04109) departs from CHITRAKUTDHAM K Railway Station at 14:40.

How much time CKTD-CNB INTERCITY EXP. take to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

CKTD-CNB INTERCITY EXP. reach on day 1 to KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CKTD-CNB INTERCITY EXP. at KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station is 19:55.

Distance covered by CKTD-CNB INTERCITY EXP.?

CKTD-CNB INTERCITY EXP. covers 212 km to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. CKTD-CNB INTERCITY EXP. passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on