RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CNB-PRG EXP (14102) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CNB-PRG EXP
  • Number
  • 14102
Advertisement

14102 Cnb-prg Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Prayag (PRG). Cnb-prg Exp covers total journey of 208 kilometers. At 09:40 it departs from Kanpur Central and at 14:40 it arrives at Prayag. 14102 Cnb-prg Exp has total 13 stopping station like RAGHURAJ SINGH (RRS), JALALPUR DHAI (JPD), KUNDA HARNAMGNJ (KHNM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14102 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CNB-PRG EXP
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 20th October
  • 50 Min
  • 19th October
  • 58 Min
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • 3 Min
  • 16th October
  • 33 Min
  • 15th October
  • 36 Min
  • 14th October
  • 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 208Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CNB-PRG EXP - 14102 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIGHAPUR
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAGHURAJ SINGH
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALGANJ
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALMAU JN
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALPUR DHAI
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNCHAHAR JN
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHI MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDA HARNAMGNJ
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALGOPALGANJ
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAPHAMAU JN
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CNB-PRG EXP depart from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

CNB-PRG EXP (14102) departs from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at 09:40.

How much time CNB-PRG EXP take to reach PRAYAG Railway Station?

CNB-PRG EXP reach on day 1 to PRAYAG Railway Station. The arrival time of CNB-PRG EXP at PRAYAG Railway Station is 14:40.

Distance covered by CNB-PRG EXP?

CNB-PRG EXP covers 208 km to reach PRAYAG Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. CNB-PRG EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on