RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CNB UHP SPL (04159) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CNB UHP SPL
  • Number
  • 04159
Advertisement

04159 Cnb Uhp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Udhampur (UHP). Cnb Uhp Spl covers total journey of 1061 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Kanpur Central and at 15:10 it arrives at Udhampur. 04159 Cnb Uhp Spl has total 14 stopping station like TUNDLA JN (TDL), DELHI (DLI), LUDHIANA JN (LDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04159 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CNB UHP SPL
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1061Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

CNB UHP SPL - 04159 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHINJHAK
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1008 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1061 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CNB UHP SPL depart from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

CNB UHP SPL (04159) departs from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time CNB UHP SPL take to reach UDHAMPUR Railway Station?

CNB UHP SPL reach on day 2 to UDHAMPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of CNB UHP SPL at UDHAMPUR Railway Station is 15:10.

Distance covered by CNB UHP SPL?

CNB UHP SPL covers 1061 km to reach UDHAMPUR Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. CNB UHP SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on