RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KALINDI EXPRESS (14723) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KALINDI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14723
Advertisement

14723 Kalindi Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Bhiwani (BNW). Kalindi Express covers total journey of 612 kilometers. At 17:25 it departs from Kanpur Central and at 09:25 it arrives at Bhiwani. 14723 Kalindi Express has total 31 stopping station like KAMALGANJ (KLJ), TUNDLA JN (TDL), SHAKURBASTI (SSB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14723 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KALINDI EXPRESS
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 8 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 612Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KALINDI EXPRESS - 14723 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIANPUR
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRAJPUR
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILHAUR
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNAUJ
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURSAHAIGANJ
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMALGANJ
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHGARH
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHONGAON
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAINPURI JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 02:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI KISHANGNJ
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMPLA
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAHLI
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALANAUR KALAN
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAK
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAMLA
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANI CITY
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANI
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KALINDI EXPRESS depart from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

KALINDI EXPRESS (14723) departs from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at 17:25.

How much time KALINDI EXPRESS take to reach BHIWANI Railway Station?

KALINDI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to BHIWANI Railway Station. The arrival time of KALINDI EXPRESS at BHIWANI Railway Station is 09:25.

Distance covered by KALINDI EXPRESS?

KALINDI EXPRESS covers 612 km to reach BHIWANI Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. KALINDI EXPRESS passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on