RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VARUNA EXP (24228) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VARUNA EXP
  • Number
  • 24228
Advertisement

24228 Varuna Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Varuna Exp covers total journey of 357 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Kanpur Central and at 23:20 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 24228 Varuna Exp has total 14 stopping station like HAIDERGARH (HGH), MUSAFIR KHANA (MFKA), KOIRIPUR (KEPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 24228 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VARUNA EXP
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • 50 Min
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 357Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun)

VARUNA EXP - 24228 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAIDERGARH
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARGANJ
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUSAFIR KHANA
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAMBHUA
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOIRIPUR
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKRISHN NAGAR
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALALGANJ
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VARUNA EXP depart from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

VARUNA EXP (24228) departs from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time VARUNA EXP take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

VARUNA EXP reach on day 2 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VARUNA EXP at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 23:20.

Distance covered by VARUNA EXP?

VARUNA EXP covers 357 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. VARUNA EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on