RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSB DDN EXP (14265) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSB DDN EXP
  • Number
  • 14265
Advertisement

14265 Bsb Ddn Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Dehradun (DDN). Bsb Ddn Exp covers total journey of 846 kilometers. At 08:25 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 06:30 it arrives at Dehradun. 14265 Bsb Ddn Exp has total 49 stopping station like ANTU (ANTU), SANDILA (SAN), DHAMPUR (DPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14265 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSB DDN EXP
  • 22nd May
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 846Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BSB DDN EXP - 14265 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEWAPURI
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARSIPUR
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MONDH
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURIAWAN
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHPUR
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURA
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANDUPUR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHILBILA JN
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANTU
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MISRAULI
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIS
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FURSATGANJ
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARCHANDPUR
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BACHHRAWAN
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIHABAD
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANDILA
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGHAULI
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANJHI SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROZA JN
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTH
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEOHARA
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMPUR
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGINA
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:22
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDOK
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALAWALI
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAISI
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AITHAL
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JWALAPUR
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIWALA
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DOIWALA
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSB DDN EXP depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BSB DDN EXP (14265) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 08:25.

How much time BSB DDN EXP take to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station?

BSB DDN EXP reach on day 3 to DEHRADUN Railway Station. The arrival time of BSB DDN EXP at DEHRADUN Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by BSB DDN EXP?

BSB DDN EXP covers 846 km to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. BSB DDN EXP passes through 49 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on