RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VARUNA EXPRESS (24227) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VARUNA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 24227
Advertisement

24227 Varuna Express is a -- (--) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Kanpur Central (CNB). Varuna Express covers total journey of 357 kilometers. At 04:45 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 11:35 it arrives at Kanpur Central. 24227 Varuna Express has total 14 stopping station like SRIKRISHN NAGAR (SKN), SULTANPUR (SLN), AKBARGANJ (AKJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 24227 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VARUNA EXPRESS
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 357Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun)

VARUNA EXPRESS - 24227 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALALGANJ
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKRISHN NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOIRIPUR
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAMBHUA
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUSAFIR KHANA
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARGANJ
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAIDERGARH
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VARUNA EXPRESS depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

VARUNA EXPRESS (24227) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 04:45.

How much time VARUNA EXPRESS take to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

VARUNA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of VARUNA EXPRESS at KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station is 11:35.

Distance covered by VARUNA EXPRESS?

VARUNA EXPRESS covers 357 km to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. VARUNA EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on