RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KANPUR INTERCIT (14124) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KANPUR INTERCIT
  • Number
  • 14124
Advertisement

14124 Kanpur Intercit is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Partapgarh Jn (PBH). Kanpur Intercit covers total journey of 247 kilometers. At 17:35 it departs from Kanpur Central and at 23:00 it arrives at Partapgarh Jn. 14124 Kanpur Intercit has total 15 stopping station like NIGOHAN (NHN), RAE BARELI JN (RBL), KASIMPUR (KCJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14124 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KANPUR INTERCIT
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • 3 Min
  • 17th October
  • 31 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • 48 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 247Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KANPUR INTERCIT - 14124 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIGOHAN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHHRAWAN
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARCHANDPUR
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FURSATGANJ
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIS
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASIMPUR
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANTU
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHILBILA JN
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KANPUR INTERCIT depart from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

KANPUR INTERCIT (14124) departs from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at 17:35.

How much time KANPUR INTERCIT take to reach PARTAPGARH JN Railway Station?

KANPUR INTERCIT reach on day 1 to PARTAPGARH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KANPUR INTERCIT at PARTAPGARH JN Railway Station is 23:00.

Distance covered by KANPUR INTERCIT?

KANPUR INTERCIT covers 247 km to reach PARTAPGARH JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. KANPUR INTERCIT passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on