RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UDYOG NAGRI EXP (12174) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UDYOG NAGRI EXP
  • Number
  • 12174
Advertisement

12174 Udyog Nagri Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Partapgarh Jn (PBH) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Udyog Nagri Exp covers total journey of 1582 kilometers. At 01:50 it departs from Partapgarh Jn and at 06:00 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 12174 Udyog Nagri Exp has total 13 stopping station like LUCKNOW NR (LKO), JHANSI JN (JHS), NASIK ROAD (NK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12174 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UDYOG NAGRI EXP
  • 21st March
  • 59 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 3 Hr 55 Min
  • 21st February
  • 8 Hr 38 Min
  • 19th February
  • 4 Hr 5 Min
  • 14th February
  • 6 Hr 55 Min
  • 12th February
  • 3 Hr 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1582Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Thu)

UDYOG NAGRI EXP - 12174 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1582 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UDYOG NAGRI EXP depart from PARTAPGARH JN Railway Station?

UDYOG NAGRI EXP (12174) departs from PARTAPGARH JN Railway Station at 01:50.

How much time UDYOG NAGRI EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

UDYOG NAGRI EXP reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of UDYOG NAGRI EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by UDYOG NAGRI EXP?

UDYOG NAGRI EXP covers 1582 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. UDYOG NAGRI EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on