RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (14123) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 14123
Advertisement

14123 Intercity Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Partapgarh Jn (PBH) and Kanpur Central (CNB). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 247 kilometers. At 04:30 it departs from Partapgarh Jn and at 09:40 it arrives at Kanpur Central. 14123 Intercity Exp has total 15 stopping station like AMETHI (AME), JAIS (JAIS), HARCHANDPUR (HCP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14123 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 24th August
  • 27 Min
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 247Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 14123 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHILBILA JN
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANTU
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASIMPUR
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIS
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FURSATGANJ
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARCHANDPUR
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHHRAWAN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIGOHAN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from PARTAPGARH JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (14123) departs from PARTAPGARH JN Railway Station at 04:30.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 1 to KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station is 09:40.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 247 km to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on