RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PADMAVAT EXPRES (14207) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PADMAVAT EXPRES
  • Number
  • 14207
Advertisement

14207 Padmavat Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Partapgarh Jn (PBH) and Delhi (DLI). Padmavat Expres covers total journey of 660 kilometers. At 21:55 it departs from Partapgarh Jn and at 06:30 it arrives at Delhi. 14207 Padmavat Expres has total 10 stopping station like SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN), RAMPUR (RMU), AMROHA (AMRO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14207 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PADMAVAT EXPRES
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • 1 Hr 18 Min
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 77 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 660Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PADMAVAT EXPRES - 14207 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 02:31
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PADMAVAT EXPRES depart from PARTAPGARH JN Railway Station?

PADMAVAT EXPRES (14207) departs from PARTAPGARH JN Railway Station at 21:55.

How much time PADMAVAT EXPRES take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

PADMAVAT EXPRES reach on day 3 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of PADMAVAT EXPRES at DELHI Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by PADMAVAT EXPRES?

PADMAVAT EXPRES covers 660 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 77 km/hr. PADMAVAT EXPRES passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on