RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PADMAVAT EXPRES (14207) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PADMAVAT EXPRES
  • Number
  • 14207
Advertisement

14207 Padmavat Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Partapgarh Jn (PBH) and Delhi (DLI). Padmavat Expres covers total journey of 660 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Partapgarh Jn and at 06:30 it arrives at Delhi. 14207 Padmavat Expres has total 16 stopping station like RAE BARELI JN (RBL), SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN), AMROHA (AMRO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14207 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PADMAVAT EXPRES
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • 1 Hr 48 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 660Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PADMAVAT EXPRES - 14207 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIS
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BACHHRAWAN
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PADMAVAT EXPRES depart from PARTAPGARH JN Railway Station?

PADMAVAT EXPRES (14207) departs from PARTAPGARH JN Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time PADMAVAT EXPRES take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

PADMAVAT EXPRES reach on day 3 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of PADMAVAT EXPRES at DELHI Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by PADMAVAT EXPRES?

PADMAVAT EXPRES covers 660 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. PADMAVAT EXPRES passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on