RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DLI TANAKPUR EX (14556) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DLI TANAKPUR EX
  • Number
  • 14556
Advertisement

14556 Dli Tanakpur Ex is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Tanakpur (TPU). Dli Tanakpur Ex covers total journey of 395 kilometers. At 06:10 it departs from Delhi and at 17:00 it arrives at Tanakpur. 14556 Dli Tanakpur Ex has total 29 stopping station like GARHMUKTESAR (GMS), DABTARA (DUB), BAREILLY CITY (BC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14556 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DLI TANAKPUR EX
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 395Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DLI TANAKPUR EX - 14556 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PILKHUA
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMBHOOLI
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHMUKTESAR
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAJRAULA JN
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJA KA SAHASPR
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAUSI JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASAFPUR
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DABTARA
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARENGI
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REOTI B KHERA
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AONLA
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NISUI
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASHARATGANJ
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY CITY
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IZZATNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOJIPURA JN
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJAURIA
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PILIBHIT JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATIMA
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANBASA
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANAKPUR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DLI TANAKPUR EX depart from DELHI Railway Station?

DLI TANAKPUR EX (14556) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 06:10.

How much time DLI TANAKPUR EX take to reach TANAKPUR Railway Station?

DLI TANAKPUR EX reach on day 1 to TANAKPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of DLI TANAKPUR EX at TANAKPUR Railway Station is 17:00.

Distance covered by DLI TANAKPUR EX?

DLI TANAKPUR EX covers 395 km to reach TANAKPUR Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. DLI TANAKPUR EX passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on