RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KISAN EXPRESS (14519) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KISAN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14519
Advertisement

14519 Kisan Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Bhatinda Jn (BTI). Kisan Express covers total journey of 354 kilometers. At 14:50 it departs from Delhi and at 22:20 it arrives at Bhatinda Jn. 14519 Kisan Express has total 19 stopping station like BAHADURGARH (BGZ), BHIWANI (BNW), MANDI ADAMPUR (ADR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14519 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KISAN EXPRESS
  • 17th December
  • RT
  • 16th December
  • 15th December
  • 14th December
  • 15 Min
  • 13th December
  • 12th December
  • 1 Min
  • 11th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 354Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KISAN EXPRESS - 14519 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI KISHANGNJ
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGLOI
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMPLA
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALANAUR KALAN
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIWANI
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HANSI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATROD
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDI ADAMPUR
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATTU
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DING
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRSA
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALANWALI
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMAN
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KISAN EXPRESS depart from DELHI Railway Station?

KISAN EXPRESS (14519) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 14:50.

How much time KISAN EXPRESS take to reach BHATINDA JN Railway Station?

KISAN EXPRESS reach on day 1 to BHATINDA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KISAN EXPRESS at BHATINDA JN Railway Station is 22:20.

Distance covered by KISAN EXPRESS?

KISAN EXPRESS covers 354 km to reach BHATINDA JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. KISAN EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on