RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (12481) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 12481
Advertisement

12481 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Shri Ganganagar (SGNR). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 424 kilometers. At 13:10 it departs from Delhi and at 20:40 it arrives at Shri Ganganagar. 12481 Intercity Exp has total 15 stopping station like SAMPLA (SPZ), NARWANA JN (NRW), MAUR (MAUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12481 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 424Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 12481 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMPLA
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSA
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAUR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDDARBAHA
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALOUT
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABOHAR
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from DELHI Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (12481) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 13:10.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station is 20:40.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 424 km to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on