RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGNR NED EXPRESS (12440) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGNR NED EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12440
Advertisement

12440 Sgnr Ned Express is a -- (--) which is running between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) and H Sahib Nanded (NED). Sgnr Ned Express covers total journey of 1991 kilometers. At 13:25 it departs from Shri Ganganagar and at 21:50 it arrives at H Sahib Nanded. 12440 Sgnr Ned Express has total 27 stopping station like BARNALA (BNN), NEW DELHI (NDLS), BHOPAL JN (BPL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12440 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGNR NED EXPRESS
  • 24th June
  • 1 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • 8 Min
  • 20th May
  • 1 Min
  • 13th May
  • 31 Min
  • 6th May
  • 1 Hr 36 Min
  • 29th April
  • 17 Min
  • 22nd April
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1991Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

SGNR NED EXPRESS - 12440 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGARIA
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI DABWALI
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPURA PHUL
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARNALA
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1314 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1754 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WASHIM
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINGOLI DECCAN
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1881 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1961 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1991 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGNR NED EXPRESS depart from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

SGNR NED EXPRESS (12440) departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at 13:25.

How much time SGNR NED EXPRESS take to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

SGNR NED EXPRESS reach on day 3 to H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station. The arrival time of SGNR NED EXPRESS at H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station is 21:50.

Distance covered by SGNR NED EXPRESS?

SGNR NED EXPRESS covers 1991 km to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. SGNR NED EXPRESS passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on