RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGNR NED EXPRESS (12440) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGNR NED EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12440
Advertisement

12440 Sgnr Ned Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) and H Sahib Nanded (NED). Sgnr Ned Express covers total journey of 1993 kilometers. At 13:25 it departs from Shri Ganganagar and at 23:45 it arrives at H Sahib Nanded. 12440 Sgnr Ned Express has total 29 stopping station like TAPA (TAPA), NEW DELHI (NDLS), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12440 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGNR NED EXPRESS
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 1 Min
  • 13th March
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1993Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

SGNR NED EXPRESS - 12440 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADULSHAHR
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGARIA
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDI DABWALI
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPURA PHUL
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAPA
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARNALA
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1756 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WASHIM
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1835 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGOLI DECCAN
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1883 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1963 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1993 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGNR NED EXPRESS depart from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

SGNR NED EXPRESS (12440) departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at 13:25.

How much time SGNR NED EXPRESS take to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

SGNR NED EXPRESS reach on day 2 to H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station. The arrival time of SGNR NED EXPRESS at H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station is 23:45.

Distance covered by SGNR NED EXPRESS?

SGNR NED EXPRESS covers 1993 km to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. SGNR NED EXPRESS passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on