RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NED JAT HUMSAFAR (12751) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NED JAT HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 12751
Advertisement

12751 Ned Jat Humsafar is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between H Sahib Nanded (NED) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Ned Jat Humsafar covers total journey of 2029 kilometers. At 10:30 it departs from H Sahib Nanded and at 23:30 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 12751 Ned Jat Humsafar has total 20 stopping station like AKOLA JN (AK), JHANSI JN (JHS), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12751 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NED JAT HUMSAFAR
  • 15th March
  • 1 Hr 53 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 23 Min
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • 57 Min
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2029Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

NED JAT HUMSAFAR - 12751 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASMAT
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINGOLI DECCAN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHIM
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1059 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1817 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2029 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NED JAT HUMSAFAR depart from H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

NED JAT HUMSAFAR (12751) departs from H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at 10:30.

How much time NED JAT HUMSAFAR take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

NED JAT HUMSAFAR reach on day 2 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of NED JAT HUMSAFAR at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by NED JAT HUMSAFAR?

NED JAT HUMSAFAR covers 2029 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. NED JAT HUMSAFAR passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on