RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SACHKHAND EXP (12715) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SACHKHAND EXP
  • Number
  • 12715
Advertisement

12715 Sachkhand Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between H Sahib Nanded (NED) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Sachkhand Exp covers total journey of 2077 kilometers. At 09:30 it departs from H Sahib Nanded and at 20:20 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 12715 Sachkhand Exp has total 37 stopping station like BURHANPUR (BAU), MORENA (MRA), KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12715 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SACHKHAND EXP
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 17th February
  • 6 Hr 23 Min
  • 16th February
  • 3 Hr 25 Min
  • 15th February
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 13th February
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2077Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SACHKHAND EXP - 12715 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1068 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1719 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1753 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1828 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1856 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1881 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1942 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1998 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2035 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2077 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SACHKHAND EXP depart from H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

SACHKHAND EXP (12715) departs from H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at 09:30.

How much time SACHKHAND EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

SACHKHAND EXP reach on day 2 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SACHKHAND EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 20:20.

Distance covered by SACHKHAND EXP?

SACHKHAND EXP covers 2077 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. SACHKHAND EXP passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on