RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SACHKHAND EXP (12715) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SACHKHAND EXP
  • Number
  • 12715
Advertisement

12715 Sachkhand Exp is a -- (--) which is running between H Sahib Nanded (NED) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Sachkhand Exp covers total journey of 2087 kilometers. At 09:30 it departs from H Sahib Nanded and at 20:25 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 12715 Sachkhand Exp has total 37 stopping station like BURHANPUR (BAU), MORENA (MRA), KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12715 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SACHKHAND EXP
  • 16th October
  • 54 Min
  • 15th October
  • 1 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 46 Min
  • 10th October
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2087Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SACHKHAND EXP - 12715 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1230 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1285 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1327 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1612 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1633 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1640 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1764 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1838 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1866 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1891 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1952 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2009 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2045 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2087 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SACHKHAND EXP depart from H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

SACHKHAND EXP (12715) departs from H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at 09:30.

How much time SACHKHAND EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

SACHKHAND EXP reach on day 3 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SACHKHAND EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 20:25.

Distance covered by SACHKHAND EXP?

SACHKHAND EXP covers 2087 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. SACHKHAND EXP passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on