RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMRITSAR SHTBDI (12032) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMRITSAR SHTBDI
  • Number
  • 12032
Advertisement

12032 Amritsar Shtbdi is a -- (--) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and New Delhi (NDLS). Amritsar Shtbdi covers total journey of 448 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 23:05 it arrives at New Delhi. 12032 Amritsar Shtbdi has total 8 stopping station like JALANDHAR CITY (JUC), LUDHIANA JN (LDH), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12032 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMRITSAR SHTBDI
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 5th September
  • 1 Min
  • 29th August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • 3 Min
  • 15th August
  • 2 Min
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 72 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 448Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

AMRITSAR SHTBDI - 12032 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMRITSAR SHTBDI depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

AMRITSAR SHTBDI (12032) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time AMRITSAR SHTBDI take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

AMRITSAR SHTBDI reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of AMRITSAR SHTBDI at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 23:05.

Distance covered by AMRITSAR SHTBDI?

AMRITSAR SHTBDI covers 448 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 72 km/hr. AMRITSAR SHTBDI passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on