RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAGADH EXPRESS (20802) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAGADH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 20802
Advertisement

20802 Magadh Express is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Islampur (IPR). Magadh Express covers total journey of 1063 kilometers. At 21:05 it departs from New Delhi and at 15:25 it arrives at Islampur. 20802 Magadh Express has total 27 stopping station like (PRYJ), BUXAR (BXR), PHULWARI SHARIF (PWS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20802 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAGADH EXPRESS
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • 2 Hr 14 Min
  • 1st July
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 30th June
  • 20 Min
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • 39 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1063Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAGADH EXPRESS - 20802 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ZAMANIA
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 949 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULWARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 992 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 998 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1008 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANIYAWAN BZR H
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HILSA
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1041 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations EKANGARSARAI
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ISLAMPUR
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAGADH EXPRESS depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

MAGADH EXPRESS (20802) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 21:05.

How much time MAGADH EXPRESS take to reach ISLAMPUR Railway Station?

MAGADH EXPRESS reach on day 3 to ISLAMPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MAGADH EXPRESS at ISLAMPUR Railway Station is 15:25.

Distance covered by MAGADH EXPRESS?

MAGADH EXPRESS covers 1063 km to reach ISLAMPUR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. MAGADH EXPRESS passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on