RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KERALA EXPRESS (12626) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KERALA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12626
Advertisement

12626 Kerala Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Kerala Express covers total journey of 3027 kilometers. At 11:25 it departs from New Delhi and at 15:15 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 12626 Kerala Express has total 41 stopping station like CHANDRAPUR (CD), KATPADI JN (KPD), VAIKOM (VARD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12626 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KERALA EXPRESS
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3027Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 51 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KERALA EXPRESS - 12626 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1092 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2005 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2044 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2325 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2659 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2691 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2791 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAIKOM
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2843 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2867 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2885 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2893 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2902 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2915 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2922 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2963 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2987 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3025 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3027 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KERALA EXPRESS depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

KERALA EXPRESS (12626) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 11:25.

How much time KERALA EXPRESS take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

KERALA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of KERALA EXPRESS at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 15:15.

Distance covered by KERALA EXPRESS?

KERALA EXPRESS covers 3027 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. KERALA EXPRESS passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on