RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KERALA EXPRESS (12626) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KERALA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12626
Advertisement

12626 Kerala Express is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Kerala Express covers total journey of 3033 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from New Delhi and at 21:55 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 12626 Kerala Express has total 41 stopping station like CHANDRAPUR (CD), KATPADI JN (KPD), VAIKOM (VARD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12626 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KERALA EXPRESS
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • 12 Min
  • 20th May
  • 25 Min
  • 19th May
  • 35 Min
  • 18th May
  • 7 Min
  • 17th May
  • 29 Min
  • 16th May
  • 16 Min
  • 15th May
  • 42 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3033Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 49 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KERALA EXPRESS - 12626 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1287 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1751 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2005 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2044 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2127 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2137 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2208 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2241 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2325 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2445 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2507 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2557 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2608 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2662 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2694 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2739 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2794 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VAIKOM
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2848 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2873 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2891 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2899 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2908 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2920 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2928 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2969 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2992 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3031 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3033 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KERALA EXPRESS depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

KERALA EXPRESS (12626) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time KERALA EXPRESS take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

KERALA EXPRESS reach on day 4 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of KERALA EXPRESS at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 21:55.

Distance covered by KERALA EXPRESS?

KERALA EXPRESS covers 3033 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. KERALA EXPRESS passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on