RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TVC-NDLS SF SPL (02625) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TVC-NDLS SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02625
Advertisement

02625 Tvc-ndls Sf Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and New Delhi (NDLS). Tvc-ndls Sf Spl covers total journey of 3030 kilometers. At 12:20 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 13:15 it arrives at New Delhi. 02625 Tvc-ndls Sf Spl has total 43 stopping station like ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN), KATPADI JN (KPD), CHANDRAPUR (CD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02625 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TVC-NDLS SF SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 11 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 10 Min
  • 14th April
  • 15 Min
  • 13th April
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3030Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TVC-NDLS SF SPL - 02625 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIKOM
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 03:26
  • Departure 03:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1941 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2619 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2718 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2836 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2890 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3002 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3023 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3030 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TVC-NDLS SF SPL depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

TVC-NDLS SF SPL (02625) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 12:20.

How much time TVC-NDLS SF SPL take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

TVC-NDLS SF SPL reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of TVC-NDLS SF SPL at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by TVC-NDLS SF SPL?

TVC-NDLS SF SPL covers 3030 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. TVC-NDLS SF SPL passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on