RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HOWAH EXP (02507) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HOWAH EXP
  • Number
  • 02507
Advertisement

02507 Howah Exp is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Howah Exp covers total journey of 2591 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 13:55 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 02507 Howah Exp has total 36 stopping station like PALAKKAD JN (PGT), ONGOLE (OGL), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02507 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2591Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

HOWAH EXP - 02507 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1769 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1839 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1911 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1985 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2061 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2151 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2293 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2473 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2591 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HOWAH EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

HOWAH EXP (02507) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time HOWAH EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HOWAH EXP reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HOWAH EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 13:55.

Distance covered by HOWAH EXP?

HOWAH EXP covers 2591 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. HOWAH EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on