RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HOWAH EXP (02507) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HOWAH EXP
  • Number
  • 02507
Advertisement

02507 Howah Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Silchar (SCL). Howah Exp covers total journey of 3926 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 16:40 it arrives at Silchar. 02507 Howah Exp has total 57 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), DHUPGURI (DQG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02507 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HOWAH EXP
  • 13th April
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3926Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 71 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

HOWAH EXP - 02507 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1830 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1903 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1976 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2052 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2123 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2169 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2241 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2285 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2720 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2835 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2902 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3047 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 3134 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3200 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3260 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3279 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3357 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3388 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3433 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3498 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3539 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 3545 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3681 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 3726 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAIBONG
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3790 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3825 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 3896 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3926 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HOWAH EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

HOWAH EXP (02507) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time HOWAH EXP take to reach SILCHAR Railway Station?

HOWAH EXP reach on day 4 to SILCHAR Railway Station. The arrival time of HOWAH EXP at SILCHAR Railway Station is 16:40.

Distance covered by HOWAH EXP?

HOWAH EXP covers 3926 km to reach SILCHAR Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. HOWAH EXP passes through 57 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on