RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TVC-ERS SPL (06302) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TVC-ERS SPL
  • Number
  • 06302
Advertisement

06302 Tvc-ers Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Shoranur Jn (SRR). Tvc-ers Spl covers total journey of 327 kilometers. At 05:05 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 13:20 it arrives at Shoranur Jn. 06302 Tvc-ers Spl has total 29 stopping station like KOLLAM JN (QLN), TIRUVALLA (TRVL), ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06302 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TVC-ERS SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 5 Min
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 11 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 327Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TVC-ERS SPL - 06302 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAKAVUR
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYYANAD
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHERIYANAD
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETTUMANUR
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TVC-ERS SPL depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

TVC-ERS SPL (06302) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 05:05.

How much time TVC-ERS SPL take to reach SHORANUR JN Railway Station?

TVC-ERS SPL reach on day 2 to SHORANUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TVC-ERS SPL at SHORANUR JN Railway Station is 13:20.

Distance covered by TVC-ERS SPL?

TVC-ERS SPL covers 327 km to reach SHORANUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. TVC-ERS SPL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on