RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MALABAR EXP (16629) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MALABAR EXP
  • Number
  • 16629
Advertisement

16629 Malabar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Malabar Exp covers total journey of 634 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 10:55 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 16629 Malabar Exp has total 54 stopping station like TIRUVALLA (TRVL), KUTTIPPURAM (KTU), PAYANGADI (PAZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16629 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MALABAR EXP
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • 1 Min
  • 15th June
  • 3 Min
  • 14th June
  • 5 Min
  • 13th June
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 12th June
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 634Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MALABAR EXP - 16629 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZHAKUTTAM
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURUKKAMPUZHA
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAKAVUR
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 01:22
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANUR
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALAPATTANAM
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAYANGADI
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELIMALA
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIKARPUR
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHARVATTUR
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NILESHWAR
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEKAL FORT
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTIKULAM
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMBLA
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UPPALA
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANJESHWAR
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ULLAL
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MALABAR EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

MALABAR EXP (16629) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time MALABAR EXP take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MALABAR EXP reach on day 3 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of MALABAR EXP at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 10:55.

Distance covered by MALABAR EXP?

MALABAR EXP covers 634 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. MALABAR EXP passes through 54 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on