RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAQ YPR EXP (16586) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAQ YPR EXP
  • Number
  • 16586
Advertisement

16586 Maq Ypr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Maq Ypr Exp covers total journey of 362 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 05:00 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 16586 Maq Ypr Exp has total 12 stopping station like KABAKAPUTTUR (KBPR), HASSAN (HAS), YEDIYURU (YY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16586 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAQ YPR EXP
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • 2 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 1 Hr 38 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 362Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

MAQ YPR EXP - 16586 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNARAYAPATNA
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRAVANBELAGOLA
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YEDIYURU
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELAMANGALA
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAQ YPR EXP depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MAQ YPR EXP (16586) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time MAQ YPR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

MAQ YPR EXP reach on day 2 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAQ YPR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by MAQ YPR EXP?

MAQ YPR EXP covers 362 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. MAQ YPR EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on