RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HUMSAFAR EXP (22354) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HUMSAFAR EXP
  • Number
  • 22354
Advertisement

22354 Humsafar Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Banaswadi (BAND) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Humsafar Exp covers total journey of 2639 kilometers. At 13:15 it departs from Banaswadi and at 12:45 it arrives at Patna Jn. 22354 Humsafar Exp has total 22 stopping station like GUDUR JN (GDR), NAGPUR (NGP), KATNI (KTE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22354 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HUMSAFAR EXP
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2639Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

HUMSAFAR EXP - 22354 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1752 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2021 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2119 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2288 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2590 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2639 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HUMSAFAR EXP depart from BANASWADI Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXP (22354) departs from BANASWADI Railway Station at 13:15.

How much time HUMSAFAR EXP take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXP reach on day 3 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HUMSAFAR EXP at PATNA JN Railway Station is 12:45.

Distance covered by HUMSAFAR EXP?

HUMSAFAR EXP covers 2639 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. HUMSAFAR EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on