RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR TATA EXP (12890) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR TATA EXP
  • Number
  • 12890
Advertisement

12890 Ypr Tata Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA). Ypr Tata Exp covers total journey of 1901 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 19:00 it arrives at Tatanagar Jn. 12890 Ypr Tata Exp has total 24 stopping station like NELLORE (NLR), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12890 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR TATA EXP
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • 4 Hr 32 Min
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • 1 Hr 37 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1901Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

YPR TATA EXP - 12890 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1064 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1221 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1545 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1838 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1901 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR TATA EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR TATA EXP (12890) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time YPR TATA EXP take to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

YPR TATA EXP reach on day 3 to TATANAGAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR TATA EXP at TATANAGAR JN Railway Station is 19:00.

Distance covered by YPR TATA EXP?

YPR TATA EXP covers 1901 km to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. YPR TATA EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on