RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TATA CPR EXP (18181) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TATA CPR EXP
  • Number
  • 18181
Advertisement

18181 Tata Cpr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Chhapra (CPR). Tata Cpr Exp covers total journey of 629 kilometers. At 21:35 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 16:25 it arrives at Chhapra. 18181 Tata Cpr Exp has total 37 stopping station like ASANSOL JN (ASN), BARHIYA (BRYA), KARPURIGRAM (KPGM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18181 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TATA CPR EXP
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 21st March
  • 29 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 32 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 629Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TATA CPR EXP - 18181 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADITYAPUR
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDRA
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:13
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDHAUR
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANANPUR
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH UPPER
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TEGHRA
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAZIRGANJ
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJIARPUR
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARPURIGRAM
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAUL
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 11 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TATA CPR EXP depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

TATA CPR EXP (18181) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 21:35.

How much time TATA CPR EXP take to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station?

TATA CPR EXP reach on day 2 to CHHAPRA Railway Station. The arrival time of TATA CPR EXP at CHHAPRA Railway Station is 16:25.

Distance covered by TATA CPR EXP?

TATA CPR EXP covers 629 km to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. TATA CPR EXP passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on