RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TATA CPR EXP (18181) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TATA CPR EXP
  • Number
  • 18181
Advertisement

18181 Tata Cpr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Chhapra (CPR). Tata Cpr Exp covers total journey of 630 kilometers. At 21:35 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 16:25 it arrives at Chhapra. 18181 Tata Cpr Exp has total 50 stopping station like JASIDIH JN (JSME), DALSINGH SARAI (DSS), NARAYANPUR (NNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18181 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TATA CPR EXP
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 630Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TATA CPR EXP - 18181 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADITYAPUR
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANDRA
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:13
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GIDHAUR
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANANPUR
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHIDAH UPPER
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TEGHRA
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAZIRGANJ
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJIARPUR
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARPURIGRAM
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHES KHUNT
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAUL
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 11 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TATA CPR EXP depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

TATA CPR EXP (18181) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 21:35.

How much time TATA CPR EXP take to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station?

TATA CPR EXP reach on day 3 to CHHAPRA Railway Station. The arrival time of TATA CPR EXP at CHHAPRA Railway Station is 16:25.

Distance covered by TATA CPR EXP?

TATA CPR EXP covers 630 km to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. TATA CPR EXP passes through 50 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on