RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TATA CPR EXP (18181) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TATA CPR EXP
  • Number
  • 18181
Advertisement

18181 Tata Cpr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Thawe Jn (THE). Tata Cpr Exp covers total journey of 719 kilometers. At 21:25 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 18:10 it arrives at Thawe Jn. 18181 Tata Cpr Exp has total 29 stopping station like JHAJHA (JAJ), BACHWARA JN (BCA), MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18181 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TATA CPR EXP
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • 27 Min
  • 21st June
  • 2 Min
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • 7 Hr 54 Min
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 719Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri)

TATA CPR EXP - 18181 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 03:01
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 03:26
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GIDHAUR
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANANPUR
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHIDAH UPPER
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAZIRGANJ
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJIARPUR
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAUL
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THAWE JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TATA CPR EXP depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

TATA CPR EXP (18181) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 21:25.

How much time TATA CPR EXP take to reach THAWE JN Railway Station?

TATA CPR EXP reach on day 3 to THAWE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TATA CPR EXP at THAWE JN Railway Station is 18:10.

Distance covered by TATA CPR EXP?

TATA CPR EXP covers 719 km to reach THAWE JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. TATA CPR EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on