RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

THE-GKP-DMU SPL (75011) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • THE-GKP-DMU SPL
  • Number
  • 75011
Advertisement

75011 The-gkp-dmu Spl is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Thawe Jn (THE) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). The-gkp-dmu Spl covers total journey of 138 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Thawe Jn and at 22:10 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 75011 The-gkp-dmu Spl has total 24 stopping station like TARIASUJAN (TRJ), PADRAUNA (POU), BODARWAR (BBW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75011 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the THE-GKP-DMU SPL
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • 3 Hr 53 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 138Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

THE-GKP-DMU SPL - 75011 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations THAWE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASA MUSA
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIPAYA
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALPUR
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINPHERIA
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARIASUJAN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMKUHI ROAD
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURI SRIRAM
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUDAHI
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAF HALT
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATH KUIYAN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PADRAUNA
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHARAGANI
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMKOLA
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIGANJ
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHIA BARGHAT
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BODARWAR
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHUAWA KHURD
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRAICH
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNAULA
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR CANT
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time THE-GKP-DMU SPL depart from THAWE JN Railway Station?

THE-GKP-DMU SPL (75011) departs from THAWE JN Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time THE-GKP-DMU SPL take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

THE-GKP-DMU SPL reach on day 1 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of THE-GKP-DMU SPL at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 22:10.

Distance covered by THE-GKP-DMU SPL?

THE-GKP-DMU SPL covers 138 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. THE-GKP-DMU SPL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on