RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSB-CSMT SUMMER SPL (01028) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSB-CSMT SUMMER SPL
  • Number
  • 01028
Advertisement

01028 Bsb-csmt Summer Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Pandharpur (PVR) and Dadar (DR). Bsb-csmt Summer Spl covers total journey of 376 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Pandharpur and at 05:37 it arrives at Dadar. 01028 Bsb-csmt Summer Spl has total 10 stopping station like JEUR (JEUR), KEDGAON (KDG), PUNE JN (PUNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01028 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSB-CSMT SUMMER SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • 5th April
  • 5 Min
  • 3rd April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 376Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 57 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Sat)

BSB-CSMT SUMMER SPL - 01028 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PANDHARPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEUR
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KEDGAON
  • Arrival 01:21
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations URULI
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALEGAON
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSB-CSMT SUMMER SPL depart from PANDHARPUR Railway Station?

BSB-CSMT SUMMER SPL (01028) departs from PANDHARPUR Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time BSB-CSMT SUMMER SPL take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

BSB-CSMT SUMMER SPL reach on day 3 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BSB-CSMT SUMMER SPL at DADAR Railway Station is 05:37.

Distance covered by BSB-CSMT SUMMER SPL?

BSB-CSMT SUMMER SPL covers 376 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. BSB-CSMT SUMMER SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on