RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSB-CSMT SUMMER SPL (01028) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSB-CSMT SUMMER SPL
  • Number
  • 01028
Advertisement

01028 Bsb-csmt Summer Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Bsb-csmt Summer Spl covers total journey of 1515 kilometers. At 13:55 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 16:18 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 01028 Bsb-csmt Summer Spl has total 13 stopping station like SATNA (STA), ITARSI JN (ET), NASIK ROAD (NK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01028 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1515Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 23 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

BSB-CSMT SUMMER SPL - 01028 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 948 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1515 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSB-CSMT SUMMER SPL depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BSB-CSMT SUMMER SPL (01028) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 13:55.

How much time BSB-CSMT SUMMER SPL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

BSB-CSMT SUMMER SPL reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of BSB-CSMT SUMMER SPL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 16:18.

Distance covered by BSB-CSMT SUMMER SPL?

BSB-CSMT SUMMER SPL covers 1515 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. BSB-CSMT SUMMER SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on