RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP-NKE PASSENGER (55072) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP-NKE PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55072
Advertisement

55072 Gkp-nke Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE). Gkp-nke Passenger covers total journey of 150 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 12:30 it arrives at Narkatiaganj Jn. 55072 Gkp-nke Passenger has total 21 stopping station like BODARWAR (BBW), GURLI RAMGARHWA (GRRG), BAGAHA (BUG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55072 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP-NKE PASSENGER
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • 13th February
  • 13 Min
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 10th February
  • 6 Hr 38 Min
  • 9th February
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 150Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GKP-NKE PASSENGER - 55072 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR CANT
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNAULA
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRAICH
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHUAWA KHURD
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BODARWAR
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUSHAL NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUGHULI
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURLI RAMGARHWA
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHADA
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIAHWA
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALMIKINAGAR RD
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AWASANI HALT
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARPOKHRA
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAIROGANJ
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMUA
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP-NKE PASSENGER depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP-NKE PASSENGER (55072) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time GKP-NKE PASSENGER take to reach NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station?

GKP-NKE PASSENGER reach on day 1 to NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP-NKE PASSENGER at NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by GKP-NKE PASSENGER?

GKP-NKE PASSENGER covers 150 km to reach NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. GKP-NKE PASSENGER passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on