RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

EXPRESS (15216) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15216
Advertisement

15216 Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Express covers total journey of 159 kilometers. At 13:45 it departs from Narkatiaganj Jn and at 19:20 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 15216 Express has total 13 stopping station like KUMARBAGH (KUMB), SAGAULI JN (SGL), CHAKIA (CAA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15216 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the EXPRESS
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 159Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

EXPRESS - 15216 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATHI
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANPATIA
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARBAGH
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHOWLIA
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRA
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time EXPRESS depart from NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station?

EXPRESS (15216) departs from NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station at 13:45.

How much time EXPRESS take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

EXPRESS reach on day 1 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of EXPRESS at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 19:20.

Distance covered by EXPRESS?

EXPRESS covers 159 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on