RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

EXPRESS (15216) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15216
Advertisement

15216 Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Express covers total journey of 162 kilometers. At 13:50 it departs from Narkatiaganj Jn and at 19:10 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 15216 Express has total 13 stopping station like KUMARBAGH (KUMB), SAGAULI JN (SGL), CHAKIA (CAA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15216 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the EXPRESS
  • 22nd July
  • 22 Min
  • 21st July
  • 1 Hr 33 Min
  • 20th July
  • 1 Hr 29 Min
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • 3 Min
  • 16th July
  • 3 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 162Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

EXPRESS - 15216 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATHI
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANPATIA
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARBAGH
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHOWLIA
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRA
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time EXPRESS depart from NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station?

EXPRESS (15216) departs from NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station at 13:50.

How much time EXPRESS take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

EXPRESS reach on day 1 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of EXPRESS at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 19:10.

Distance covered by EXPRESS?

EXPRESS covers 162 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on