RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJU SC BJU SPL (05269) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJU SC BJU SPL
  • Number
  • 05269
Advertisement

05269 Bju Sc Bju Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Bju Sc Bju Spl covers total journey of 1962 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 11:30 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 05269 Bju Sc Bju Spl has total 17 stopping station like DANAPUR (DNR), (DDU), JABALPUR (JBP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05269 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1962Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

BJU SC BJU SPL - 05269 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 825 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1579 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1962 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJU SC BJU SPL depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

BJU SC BJU SPL (05269) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time BJU SC BJU SPL take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

BJU SC BJU SPL reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BJU SC BJU SPL at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by BJU SC BJU SPL?

BJU SC BJU SPL covers 1962 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. BJU SC BJU SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on