RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJU SC BJU SPL (05269) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJU SC BJU SPL
  • Number
  • 05269
Advertisement

05269 Bju Sc Bju Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Bju Sc Bju Spl covers total journey of 1754 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 07:40 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 05269 Bju Sc Bju Spl has total 25 stopping station like DEORIA SADAR (DEOS), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), PHULERA JN (FL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05269 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BJU SC BJU SPL
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1754Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

BJU SC BJU SPL - 05269 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1754 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJU SC BJU SPL depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

BJU SC BJU SPL (05269) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time BJU SC BJU SPL take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

BJU SC BJU SPL reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BJU SC BJU SPL at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 07:40.

Distance covered by BJU SC BJU SPL?

BJU SC BJU SPL covers 1754 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. BJU SC BJU SPL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on