RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MFP HWH SPL (05228) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MFP HWH SPL
  • Number
  • 05228
Advertisement

05228 Mfp Hwh Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Mfp Hwh Spl covers total journey of 551 kilometers. At 14:40 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 03:00 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 05228 Mfp Hwh Spl has total 12 stopping station like KIUL JN (KIUL), MADHUPUR JN (MDP), DURGAPUR (DGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05228 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 551Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MFP HWH SPL - 05228 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MFP HWH SPL depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

MFP HWH SPL (05228) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 14:40.

How much time MFP HWH SPL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

MFP HWH SPL reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MFP HWH SPL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 03:00.

Distance covered by MFP HWH SPL?

MFP HWH SPL covers 551 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. MFP HWH SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on