RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MFP HWH SPL (05228) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MFP HWH SPL
  • Number
  • 05228
Advertisement

05228 Mfp Hwh Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Mfp Hwh Spl covers total journey of 2716 kilometers. At 07:25 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 11:15 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 05228 Mfp Hwh Spl has total 32 stopping station like MALDA TOWN (MLDT), BHUBANESWAR (BBS), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05228 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MFP HWH SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2716Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 51 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

MFP HWH SPL - 05228 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 807 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1920 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2696 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2716 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MFP HWH SPL depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

MFP HWH SPL (05228) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 07:25.

How much time MFP HWH SPL take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

MFP HWH SPL reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MFP HWH SPL at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by MFP HWH SPL?

MFP HWH SPL covers 2716 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. MFP HWH SPL passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on